Skip to content

Consumer Choice

Shop the Consumer Choice collection at Modern Living in Yuba City, CA. This curated collection highlights top-rated furniture picks across living room, bedroom, dining room, and more — pieces recognized for their combination of quality construction, everyday value, and on-trend style. If you're looking for furniture that has been vetted for comfort, durability, and customer satisfaction, the Consumer Choice collection is a great place to start. Whether you're furnishing a new home or refreshing a single room, these selections make shopping easier by narrowing the field to proven favorites. Browse sofas, bedroom sets, dining tables, accent pieces, and more from the collection. Visit our furniture showroom in Yuba City to see Consumer Choice pieces on display, or browse the full collection online. Our team is here to help you find the right pieces for your home. Delivery and flexible financing are available throughout the Yuba City, CA area. Financing options available.

Filters

Bolanburg Counter Height Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

The beauty of this upholstered dining bench is something to savor. Serving up comfort and flair, this generously scaled counter-height bench entice...

View full details

Bolanburg Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

The beauty of this upholstered dining bench is something to savor. Serving up comfort and flair, this generously scaled bench entices with a cushio...

View full details

Cabalynn 63" Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

This dining bench sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected i...

View full details

Haddigan Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

What’s fresh on the menu? The addition of bench seating in the dining room. With its plush cushioning and stylish button-tufted faux leather uphols...

View full details

Haddigan Counter Height Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

What’s fresh on the menu? The addition of bench seating in the dining room. With its plush cushioning and stylish button-tufted faux leather uphols...

View full details

Wildenauer 50" Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

Raise the bar on modern farmhouse style with this dining bench. Its casual good looks are accentuated with a handsome two-tone finish. A sturdy sil...

View full details

Tyler Creek Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Invite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered dining room bench. Its X-shaped stretcher and tapered legs, in a beautifully t...

View full details

Tyler Creek Counter Height Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Invite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered dining room bench. Its tapered legs provide a sturdy foundation, while the cou...

View full details

Skempton Storage Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

This bench invites you to strike a note for small space living. An inspired choice for coastal chic or modern farmhouse settings, this piano style ...

View full details

Robbinsdale 49" Counter Height Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

This counter height dining bench is sure to impress come mealtime. With its white finish and light gray upholstery, farmhouse-style seating has nev...

View full details

Robbinsdale 48" Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

The Robbinsdale dining bench is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and light gray upholstery with nailhead trim, modern ...

View full details

Realyn Accent Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

A classic to be cherished for years. This accent bench is a timeless treasure. Its quality wood frame flaunts an antiqued white finish. Touches lik...

View full details

Ralene Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

This large upholstered dining room bench beautifully captures the essence of rustic refinement. Its plushly upholstered faux leather makes pulling ...

View full details

Moriville Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

This upholstered dining bench elevates the art of casual rustic style. With a distressed nutmeg finish, antiqued nailhead trim and textured polyest...

View full details

Moriville Counter Height Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

This counter height upholstered bench might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. With a distressed nutmeg fin...

View full details

Maylee 63" Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

From its ornamental appliques to its large scale, this dining bench makes a bold statement. With ornately shaped legs, a plush cushioned seat and a...

View full details

Lyncott 59" Upholstered Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

A refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This upholstered bench adds an air of simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectural language o...

View full details

Ralene Counter Height Dining Bench

Please call to get the best price and availability

This counter height dining bench beautifully captures the essence of rustic refinement. Its plushly upholstered faux leather makes pulling up a sea...

View full details

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Modern Living (Yuba City, CA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available