Skip to content

Consumer Choice

Shop the Consumer Choice collection at Modern Living in Yuba City, CA. This curated collection highlights top-rated furniture picks across living room, bedroom, dining room, and more — pieces recognized for their combination of quality construction, everyday value, and on-trend style. If you're looking for furniture that has been vetted for comfort, durability, and customer satisfaction, the Consumer Choice collection is a great place to start. Whether you're furnishing a new home or refreshing a single room, these selections make shopping easier by narrowing the field to proven favorites. Browse sofas, bedroom sets, dining tables, accent pieces, and more from the collection. Visit our furniture showroom in Yuba City to see Consumer Choice pieces on display, or browse the full collection online. Our team is here to help you find the right pieces for your home. Delivery and flexible financing are available throughout the Yuba City, CA area. Financing options available.

Filters

Filter

Refine

view all

Brand

AR Availability

Consumer Assembly

Top Products

Product Video

Shipping

Style

Dining Table Height

Shade

Table Shape

Number of Doors

Number of Drawers

Piece Count

Number of Shelves

Seat Count

Realyn Upholstered Bed

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this queen upholstered bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, this bril...

View full details

Realyn Nightstand

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this nightstand is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Antiqued two-tone aesthetic blends a chip...

View full details

Realyn Dresser and Mirror

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this dresser and mirror set is your dream bedroom retreat realized. This brilliantly crafted bedr...

View full details

Realyn Dining Room Set

Please call to get the best price and availability

Bon appétit. This 5-piece dining room set has all the right ingredients for a French country-inspired feast for the eyes. Drop-in leaf allows you t...

View full details

Realyn Dining Server

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Serve up a French country-inspired feast for the eyes with this dining room server. Its cabinet storage is beautified with decorative fretwork over...

View full details

Realyn Dining Extension Table

Please call to get the best price and availability

Bon appétit. This dining room extension table has all the right ingredients for a French country-inspired feast for the eyes. Drop-in leaf allows y...

View full details

Realyn Dining Chair

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

French twist. With its stylized ribbon back, chipped white finish and plushly cushioned seat, this dining room chair has all the right ingredients ...

View full details

Realyn Daybed with 1 Large Storage Drawer

Please call to get the best price and availability

Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this darling day bed with storage is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, th...

View full details

Realyn Chest of Drawers

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this chest of drawers is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Its antiqued two-tone aesthetic ble...

View full details

Realyn Bedroom Set

Please call to get the best price and availability

Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this beautiful bed with dresser and mirror is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Affording curv...

View full details

Realyn Bed

Please call to get the best price and availability

3D Available

Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this California king upholstered sleigh bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous ...

View full details

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Modern Living (Yuba City, CA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available